Skip to content
Oct '264 min read

alfred_ Pricing 2026: Starter, Pro and Team Plans Explained

alfred_ costs $29.99 a month for Starter, $44.99 for Pro and $49.99 a seat for Team, or $25, $37.50 and $41.67 billed annually. Every plan has the whole assistant and a 7-day free trial.

Quick answer

How much does alfred_ cost?

  • Starter: $29.99 a month, or $25 a month billed annually, with 2,000 credits
  • Pro: $44.99 a month, or $37.50 billed annually, with 4,000 credits and onboarding by our team
  • Team: $49.99 a seat a month, or $41.67 billed annually, with 5,000 credits a seat on one bill, from 2 seats
  • Every plan has the whole assistant and a 7-day free trial; cancel anytime

alfred_ is our product. Prices from get-alfred.ai/pricing on October 28, 2026.

alfred_ is our product. This page restates our pricing page as of October 28, 2026; if they ever differ, the pricing page is right.

alfred_ is an AI assistant for client-facing teams. Each person gets their own: it flags the emails that need your answer, keeps one list of the replies you owe and the replies you’re waiting on, manages your calendar, prepares you for meetings, and sends a morning brief by email or text. Every plan has the whole assistant; what changes is how much setup we do with you and how many credits you get.

alfred_ pricing at a glance

PlanMonthlyBilled annuallyCredits a month
Starter$29.99$25 a month2,000
Pro$44.99$37.50 a month4,000
Team$49.99 a seat$41.67 a seat a month5,000 a seat
From get-alfred.ai/pricing, October 28, 2026. 7 days free on every plan.

What every plan includes

  • Up to six email and calendar accounts: Gmail, Outlook and IMAP
  • Slack, Microsoft Teams, HubSpot and Salesforce
  • Routines and workflows you describe in a sentence
  • The emails that need you, your list of replies owed and awaited, and a morning brief by email or text
  • Text alfred_, or use it on the web, on iPhone, and from Claude and ChatGPT
  • Nothing sent until you approve it

What Pro and Team add

  • Pro adds white-glove onboarding with our team, setup customized to how you work, priority support, and 4,000 credits a month.
  • Team is everything in Pro for each person, plus onboarding for the whole team, shared skills and rules across your organization, and 5,000 credits a seat, on one bill from 2 seats.

What credits cover

Only routines and workflows use credits. The everyday work does not: flagging the emails that need your answer, keeping your list of replies owed and awaited, and your morning brief.

How to start

Pick a plan and connect your email; the first 7 days are free and you can cancel anytime. For a team, start a team trial or book a demo from the pricing page.

Keep client work from slipping through the cracks

alfred_ is an AI assistant for client-facing teams. Each teammate gets help with email, calendar, replies and follow-ups.

See what’s slipping+ more

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free trial?

Yes. Every alfred_ plan starts with 7 days free, and you can cancel anytime.

What's the difference between Starter and Pro?

Both have the whole assistant. Pro adds white-glove onboarding with our team, setup customized to how you work, priority support, and 4,000 credits a month instead of 2,000.

How does the Team plan work?

Team is $49.99 a seat a month, or $41.67 billed annually, from 2 seats on one bill. Each person gets their own alfred_ with everything in Pro, plus onboarding for the team, shared skills and rules across your organization, and 5,000 credits a seat.

What do credits cover?

Only routines and workflows use credits. Flagging the emails that need your answer, your list of replies owed and awaited, and your morning brief don't.

Is alfred_ the same as Alfred, the Mac app, or Meet Alfred?

No. alfred_ (lowercase, with an underscore) is the AI assistant at get-alfred.ai. The Mac launcher called Alfred and the LinkedIn tool Meet Alfred are different products from different companies.

About the authors

Written byPranav MishraAI/LLM Engineer at alfred_

Pranav builds the agents behind alfred_, the systems that watch your inbox and calendar, keep track of what is waiting on you, and surface what actually needs a response. He runs alfred_’s head-to-head field tests against other assistants.

Reviewed byConnor FataFounder & CEO of alfred_

Connor is the founder and CEO of alfred_, focused on making personal assistants accessible to business operators and individuals so they can focus on what matters and what’s important.